Former Students' Achievement

Year Institute Former Students Course Award
2019 Singapore Poly Teo Kim Han Diploma in Chemical Engineering SP Engineering Scholarship
Singapore Poly Li Beining Diploma in Information Technology IMDA Gold Medal

Course Gold Award

Diploma with Merit

Temasek Junior College Cheah Wei Yang
Lim Zheng Rong
Marcus Ong Qin Yuan
Ng Hon Joo
Ting Chong Yong
Yong Hong Xi
GCE 'A' Level At least 85 University Admission Points (out of 90)
Anderson Serangoon Junior College Tham Chun Yuan GCE 'A' Level 3 Distinctions at H2 level
Pioneer Junior College Charlene Chong Jia Xin GCE 'A' Level GP, PW, MTL
ABBA/AAC
Temasek Polytechnic Benedict Hing Zi Yang Diploma in Game Design and Development Lee Kuan Yew Award

Course Gold Award

Temasek Polytechnic Se Jessen Diploma in Information Technology and Services Ngee Ann Kongsi Most Outstanding Overcomer Award

Course Bronze Award

Republic Poly Trongpoj Wong Shi Shun Diploma in Information Technology Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Fong Chin Kiat, Darren Diploma in Environmental Science Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Han Chengwen Diploma in Game Design Diploma with Merit
Ngee Ann Poly Oh Jia Jia Diploma in Psychology Studies The Therapy Room Gold Medal & Prize

Diploma with Merit

IMH Prize

Singapore Heart Foundation Prize

Trybe Prize

Ngee Ann Poly Robin Tan Wei Tong Diploma in Health Sciences (Nursing) Diploma with Merit

National University Hospital Prize

Ngee Ann Poly Lee Zi Ying Diploma in Mass Communication Diploma with Merit
Ngee Ann Poly Matteus Ho Wai Cheong Diploma in Mechanical Engineering Diploma with Merit
2018 Temasek Poly Ng Jingwei Nathaniel Diploma in Aerospace Engineering Diploma with Merit

Course Bronze Award

Director's List Award

Ngee Ann Poly Xie Jingyi Diploma in Chinese Media & Communication August Pictures Silver Medal & Prize

Diploma with Merit

Ngee Ann Poly Paul Xuan-En Ng Diploma in Multimedia & Animation Diploma with Merit
Ngee Ann Poly Lee Xin Yun Diploma in Accountancy ICAEW Prize
Republic Poly Yang ShuangShuang Diploma in Environmental Science Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Phua Ser Xian Diploma in Biomedical Sciences with Merit Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Candy Soh Diploma in Integrated Events Management with Merit

Diploma Plus Certificate in International Business

Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Phyllis Yeo Jia Xuan Diploma in Customer Relationship and Service Management Diploma with Merit
Republic Poly Lim Zhi Wei Bryan* Diploma in Aerospace Avionics Diploma with Merit
2016 Ngee Ann Poly Sophia Yeoh Su Xian Diploma in Accountancy Diploma with Merit
Ngee Ann Poly Chan Kah Min Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology

Diploma Plus: Cert in Chemistry

Singapore Society for biochemistry and Molecular Biology Prize

 

Ngee Ann Poly Sai Kai Wen Amelia Diploma in Film, Sound & Video MM2 Entertainment Prize
Singapore Poly Kwek Ai Ling Diploma in Experience and Product Design Toh Chin Chye Gold Medal

DBS Bank Gold Medal

Norton Prize

NUS Global Merit Scholorship

Republic Poly Jacob Toh Diploma in Customer Relationship and Service Management Tay Eng Soon Gold Medal

Diploma Gold Medal

Module Prize

Nanyang Poly Lim Yi Wei, Ivan Diploma in Aerospace Systems & Management Thales Silver Medal

Thales Award for Outstanding Project work

Diploma with Merit

2015 Republic Poly Stephen Xuan Zhi Ng Diploma in Sports and Exercise Sciences Diploma Prize (Year 1)

Module Prizes

Republic Poly Tan Teck Wee Diploma in Consumer Behaviour and Research Lee Foundation Scholarship

Module Prize

Republic Poly Faith Ng Diploma in Integrated Events Management Flame Award (Jammerz Arena)

*Graduated from ITE prior to joining Poly